YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 | 1st, 2nd Farmer List | Beneficiary Payment Status Online

 AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 | SR Rythu Bharosa District Wise List | Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List Online | YSR Rythu Bharosa List |1st, 2nd Farmer List YSR Rythu Bharosa | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 is now live on the official website at ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal. The YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme has been introduced recently on the 15th of October 2019 by the government of Andhra Pradesh, which provides monetary benefits for the farmers in the state. Now, the farmers will be able to check the beneficiary list of YSR Rythu Bharosa by following some easy steps.

Today, here in this article we will provide you all the information related to the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme 2021 like the procedure to check the beneficiary list, steps to check payment status, and all other related information. So read this article completely.
ysr rythu bharosa List

YSR Rythu Bharosa Second Installment

  • The YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme second installment has been announced by the Government of Andhra Pradesh under the leadership of Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy panning to credit Rs 2000 into each beneficiary’s account. Because of this, in the second phase, the government is going to deposit 1114.87 crores.
  • The total number of farmers who are going to get benefited out of this is about 50,47,383. During the Rabi season, the landowners, SC, ST, BC, minority contract farmers, Dharmasav, and forest land farmers will receive the Rythu Trust amount. Also, the Andhra Pradesh chief minister is giving input subsidies for farmers who lost their crops from May to September ( Rs 113.11 crore allocated for the agriculture farmers and Rs 22.59 crore to horticulture growers).
  • Except for Nellore and Chittoor district, all other districts in the state of Andhra Pradesh, the input subsidy will be distributed. YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme amount will be dispursed on October 27.
  • The amount of input subsidy will be paid to all districts of Andhra Pradesh state, but Nellore and Chittoor districts are excluded. The amount of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme will be released on October 27.

Details of YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

Scheme Name YSR Rythu Bharosa
TopicYSR Rythu Bharosa List
Launched by Andhra Pradesh CM Mr. Jagan Mohan Reddy
Department Department Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
BeneficiaryFarmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category in the state
Release Date of Scheme 15th October 2019
Releasing Date for 1st Installment   15th May 2020
Releasing Date for 2nd Installment The month of Oct 2020
Scheme Benefits Rs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official website  https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

Check Here >>> YSR Housing Scheme 2021

First Installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa

Today under the YSR Rythu Bharosa-PM Kisan scheme about 49 lakh families have got the received minimum support price. The Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh on 15th May 2020 has given financial aids to all eligible farmers under YSR Rythu Bharosa. At the Video Conference YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy also has announced that the government was planning to provide Rs 7500 but due to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic, only Rs 2000 has been deposited into the bank accounts of a respected farmer in April 2020. Now, on Friday 15th May 2020 the YSR Government transferred the remaining Rs 5500 to the farmer’s account. After this, the AP Government will deposit the second and third amounts which are Rs 4000 and Rs 2000 in the coming month of October 2020 and January 2021 respectively.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

For the Financial Year of 2019-20, the State Government of Andhra Pradesh is going to spend Rs 6534 Crore rupee for the successful execution of the YSR Rythu Bahrosa Scheme. In the first phase, the Government has spent Rs 3675 Crore Rupee. All these three phases amount will be transferred through the direct bank transfer (DBT) Method. So each of the Rythu Bahrosa Scheme beneficiaries will receive the installment amount directly to their bank account. They don’t have to worry about that.

YSR Bharosa All Three Phase Details

First InstallmentRs 2000+Rs 5500 AmountMay 2020
Second InstallmentRs 400027th Oct 2020
Third InstallmentRs 2000January 2021
TotalRs 13500By the end of the year 2020

New Update regarding YSR Rythu Bharosa

  • To help the farmers purchasing the seeds, the Special Commissioner, agriculture H Arun Kumar has stated on Wednesday, 22nd April 2020 that the government will provide Rs. 5500/- financial assistance. Those eligible farmers from SC/ ST/ Minority/ BC category will receive Rs. 7500/- into their bank account. The amount will not only be provided to farmers with land also to those farmers who are cultivating endowments department lands will get Rs. 7500/-.
  • The eligibility list of the farmers will be displayed in the gram panchayat office by the district administrations. From May 15, 2020 seed will get supplied through Rythu Bharosa Centres at the subsidized price will start. Those whose name doesn’t appear on the list can contact MEO (Mandal extension Officer) by May 10.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesSurveyed  FarmersROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st & 2nd Installment Check – District Wise

Name of the DistrictDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List

  • YSR Rythu Bharosa is a scheme which is started by Jagan Mohan Reddy’s Government for providing benefits to the farmers in the state. Under this scheme, the state government will provide financial support to the farmers of Rs. 50000/-.
  • The YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme is one of the 9 major promises introduced by Jagan Mohan Reddy at the time of the election campaign. The beneficiaries under the scheme will receive Rs.12500 per year from the starting of the second month. Besides, the government will give zero percent interest loans and free bore wells, Cold storage, and food processing units.

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Some of the major benefits of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme are as follows

  • The bore well facilities will be provided by the Government
  • Free electricity for nine hours a day will be given to the farmers.
  • An amount of Rs. 13500/- per year Rs 67,500 in five years will be provided as financial assistance to each farmer family
  • Farmers residing in the state of Andhra Pradesh will get a loan at zero percent interest
  • An amount of Rs. 2500/- per year will be provided to the tenant farmers
  • Pending irrigation projects will be completed
  • All over the state, Cold storage units will be created.
  • Farmers will be lived out to pay road tax for tractors
  • Life insurance will be provided for the farmers family of
  • The life insurance premium will be paid by the government itself

The objective of the scheme

The following are the objectives of  launching the Rythu Bharosa scheme in the state of Andhra Pradesh

  • In order to help the farmers residing in the state financially.
  • To improve the level of the agriculture sector in the state.
  • To reduce the farmer’s debt
  • For improving the crop product

Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

If you want to check your name in the YSR Rythu Bharosa List, follow the steps given below.

  1. First of all, you need to go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme, then the home page will open in front of you.Rythu Bharosa
  2. Here on the home page, click the login option available on the menu bar.
  3. Now, a new page opens where you have to enter your user name and password
  4. After entering, solve the captcha code and click the “login” button.
  5. YSR Rythu Bharosa Login
  6. In the event, you forget the password, hit the “forget password” option to reset the password and make a new password.
  7. Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List
  8. For this, you have to enter the registered mobile number in the space provided and click the “Get OTP” option
  9. After this, you will receive an OTP on your registered number, enter this in the given space and create a new password
  10. Now, click on the verify option and then log in to the site using the ID & password
  11. After this, you will see the details like Name of Beneficiary || Father Name, Katha number on your computer screen.
  12. Here, in the search box, enter the Khata number.
  13. Once, after entering this, the Beneficiary detail will be displayed to you

Edit The Information of The Beneficiary

  1. For editing your Information on the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme Website, follow the above-mentioned procedure
  2. After this, you have to click on the “edit” option in order to edit the details given in the last column
  3. Now after this, the Beneficiary details will be displayed along with “Web land information” and “Pss information
  4. In the event your details are correct, click on the “verify status” option & select the “details matched” option
  5. After this, choose “Marital Status”,” Caste Details” and “Type of beneficiary”
  6. Now, select “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status”.
  7. Suppose your details are wrong, choose the “details not matched” option and select “reject reason”
  8. After entering all this, click on the submit option and save the details

YSR Rythu Bharosa Check Payment Status

For checking the status of the payment for the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, follow these steps below

  1. First of all, you need to go to the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme, then the home page will open in front of you.
  2. On the home page of the website, choose the “Payment status ” option available on the menu bar.AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status
  3. After this, a new page opens where you have to enter your Aadhar card number
  4. Once you have entered this, solve the captcha code and click on the submit option
  5. Now, the status of your YSR Rythu Bharosa payment will be displayed on your computer or mobile screen.

Check Here >>> Meebhoomi Andhra Pradesh

Helpline Details

If you face any difficulty while performing any of these steps mentioned above or if you have any doubt regarding YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021, you can reach out to the Toll-free contact number given below

Helpline number – 1902

Dear readers, in this article we had provided you with the complete details of the Andhra Pradesh YSR Rythu Bharosa 2021, like Eligibility, Objective, beneficiary list, payment status, and many more. For queries related to our post, you can comment on below your questions. Our team will surely give a fruitful reply. Thanks for visiting our website India Schemes, keep following our Facebook page and website for future updates.

Leave a Comment